Privacy Policy


 

利用規約

 

【Meteoroscape Photographica】(以下「当プロジェクト」)は、当プロジェクトの提供するサービス(以下「本サービス」)における、ユーザーについての個人情報を含む利用者情報の取扱いについて、以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下「本ポリシー」)を定めます。

1. 収集する利用者情報及び収集方法

本ポリシーにおいて、「利用者情報」とは、ユーザーの識別に係る情報、通信サービス上の行動履歴、その他ユーザーのスマートフォン、PC等の端末においてユーザーまたはユーザーの端末に関連して生成または蓄積された情報であって、本ポリシーに基づき当プロジェクトが収集するものを意味するものとします。
本サービスにおいて当プロジェクトが収集する利用者情報は、その収集方法に応じて、以下のようなものとなります。

    ⑴ ユーザーからご提供いただく情報

    ユーザーが本サービスを利用するために、ご提供いただく情報は以下のとおりです。

    ◦ 氏名
    ◦ 住所
    ◦ 生年月日
    ◦ メールアドレス
    ◦ その他当プロジェクトが定める入力フォームにユーザーが記入する情報

    ⑵ ユーザーが本サービスの利用において、他のサービスと連携を許可することにより、当該他のサービスからご提供いただく情報

    ユーザーが、本サービスを利用するにあたり、ソーシャルネットワークサービス等の外部サービスとの連携を許可した場合には、その許可の際にご同意いただいた内容に基づき、以下の情報を当該外部サービスから収集することがあります。

    ◦ 当該外部サービスでユーザーが利用するID
    ◦ その他当該外部サービスのプライバシー設定によりユーザーが連携先に開示を認めた情報

    ⑶ ユーザーが本サービスを利用するにあたって、当プロジェクトが収集する情報

    当プロジェクトは、本サービスへのアクセス状況やそのご利用方法に関する情報を収集することがあります。これには以下の情報が含まれます。

    ◦ 端末情報
    ◦ ログ情報
    ◦ Cookie及び匿名ID
    ◦ 位置情報

 

2. 利用目的

2-1 利用者情報は、2-2に定めるとおり本サービスの提供のために利用されるほか、2-3に定めるとおり、その他の目的にも利用される場合があります。

2-2 本サービスのサービス提供にかかわる利用者情報の具体的な利用目的は以下のとおりです。

    ⑴ 本サービスに関する登録の受付、本人確認、利用料金の計算等、本サービスの提供、維持、保護及び改善のため
    ⑵ 本サービスに関するご案内、お問い合せ等への対応のため
    ⑶ 本サービスに関する当プロジェクトの規約、ポリシー等(以下「規約等」)に違反する行為に対する対応のため
    ⑷ 本サービスに関する規約等の変更などを通知するため
    ⑸ 上記の利用目的に付随する利用目的のため

2-3 上記2-2以外の利用目的は以下のとおりです。

利用目的 対応する利用者情報の項目
⑴ 当プロジェクトのサービスに関連して、個人を識別
できない形式に加工した統計データを作成
するため
◦ 端末情報
◦ ログ情報
◦ Cookie及び匿名ID
◦ 位置情報
⑵ 当プロジェクトまたは第三者の広告の配信または表示の
ため
◦ 端末情報
◦ ログ情報
◦ Cookie及び匿名ID
◦ 位置情報
⑶ その他マーケティングに利用するため ◦ 氏名
◦ メールアドレス
◦ 生年月日
◦ その他当プロジェクトが定める入力フォームに
ユーザーが入力する情報

 

3. 通知・公表または同意取得の方法、利用中止要請の方法

3-1 以下の利用者情報については、その収集が行われる前にユーザーの同意を得るものとします。

    ⑴ 端末情報
    ⑵ 位置情報

3-2 ユーザーは、本サービスの所定の設定を行うことにより、利用者情報の全部または一部についてその利用の停止を求めることができ、この場合、当プロジェクトは速やかに、当プロジェクトの定めるところに従い、その利用を停止します。なお利用者情報の項目によっては、その収集または利用が本サービスの前提となるため、当プロジェクト所定の方法により本サービスを退会した場合に限り、当プロジェクトはその収集を停止します。

 

4. 外部送信、第三者提供、情報収集モジュールの有無

利用者情報を利用したターゲティング広告の配信のため、本サービスには以下の情報収集モジュールが組み込まれています。これに伴い、以下のとおり情報収集モジュール提供者への利用者情報の提供を行います。

第三者提供 項目
⑴ 情報収集モジュールの名称 なし(2015年5月5日現在)
⑵ 情報収集モジュールの提供者 同上
⑶ 提供される利用者情報の項目 同上
⑷ 提供の手段・方法 同上
⑸ 上記提供者における利用目的 同上
⑹ 上気提供者における第三者提供の有無 同上
⑺ 上記提供者のプライバシーポリシーのURL 同上

 

5. 第三者提供

当プロジェクトは、利用者情報のうち、個人情報については、個人情報保護法その他の法令に基づき開示が認められる場合を除くほか、あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ないで、第三者に提供しません。但し、次に掲げる場合はこの限りではありません。

     ⑴ 
当プロジェクトが利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
     ⑵ 合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
     ⑶ 第4項の定めに従って、情報収集モジュール提供者へ個人情報が提供される場合
     ⑷ 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ユーザーの同意を得ることによって当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
     ⑸ その他、個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合

 

6. 共同利用

当プロジェクトは、以下のとおりユーザーの個人情報を共同利用します。

共同利用 項目
⑴ 共同して利用される個人情報の項目 なし(2015年5月5日現在)
⑵ 共同して利用する者の範囲 同上
⑶ 共同して利用する者の利用目的 同上
⑷ 利用者情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称 同上

 

7. 個人情報の開示

当プロジェクトは、ユーザーから、個人情報保護法の定めに基づき個人情報の開示を求められたときは、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認の上で、ユーザーに対し、遅滞なく開示を行います(当該個人情報が存在しないときにはその旨を通知いたします。)。但し、個人情報保護法その他の法令により、当プロジェクトが開示の義務を負わない場合は、この限りではありません。なお、個人情報の開示につきましては、手数料(1件あたり1,000円)を頂戴しておりますので、あらかじめ御了承ください。

 

8. 個人情報の訂正及び利用停止等

8-1 当プロジェクトは、ユーザーから、⑴個人情報が真実でないという理由によって個人情報保護法の定めに基づきその内容の訂正を求められた場合、及び⑵あらかじめ公表された利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由または偽りその他不正の手段により収集されたものであるという理由により、個人情報保護法の定めに基づきその利用の停止を求められた場合には、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認の上で遅滞なく必要な調査を行い、その結果に基づき、個人情報の内容の訂正または利用停止を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。なお、合理的な理由に基づいて訂正または利用停止を行わない旨の決定をしたときは、ユーザーに対しその旨を通知いたします。

8-2 当プロジェクトは、ユーザーから、ユーザーの個人情報について消去を求められた場合、当プロジェクトが当該請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合は、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認の上で、個人情報の消去を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。

8-3 個人情報保護法その他の法令により、当プロジェクトが訂正等または利用停止等の義務を負わない場合は、前2項の規定は適用されません。

 

9. お問い合わせ窓口

ご意見、ご質問、苦情のお申出その他利用者情報の取扱いに関するお問い合わせは、下記の窓口までお願い致します。

    宛先:利用者情報お問い合わせ窓口
    E-mail:info@meteoroscape.com

 

10. プライバシーポリシーの変更手続

当サイトは、利用者情報の取扱いに関する運用状況を適宜見直し、継続的な改善に努めるものとし、必要に応じて、本ポリシーを変更することがあります。変更した場合には、『新着情報』ページへの掲載でユーザーに通知いたします。但し、法令上ユーザーの同意が必要となるような内容の変更の場合は、当プロジェクト所定の方法でユーザーの同意を得るものとします。

 

【2015年5月7日制定】

【2017年2月25日改訂】
 ・「サイト」→「プロジェクト」
 ・1章1項「ユーザーが入力する情報」→「ユーザーが記入する情報」

 


 

Privacy Policy

 

【Meteoroscape Photographica】(the “Project”) sets forth this Privacy Policy (this “Policy”) with regard to the treatment of users’ information, including but not limited to personal information, during the performance of services provided by the Project (the “Services”), as follows:

1. User’s Information to be Collected and Method of Collection

For purposes of this Policy, “User’s Information” means information that identifies users, history of actions on communication services and other information created or accumulated in relation to user or users’ devices, which shall be collected by the Project pursuant to this Policy.
Depending on the method of collection, the User’s Information that we may collect for a user to use the Services includes:

    (1) information provided by the user, including:

    ◦ name;
    ◦ address;
    ◦ date of birth;
    ◦ e-mail address;
    ◦ other information entered by the user into such form as specified by the Project;

    (2) information provided from services outside the Services to the extent that the user permits for use with the Services;

    The Project may collect the following information from services outside the Services, including but not limited to social network services, to the extent the user permits for use with the Services at that time:

    ◦ ID used by the user for such outside service; and
    ◦ other information that the user has authorized the other service provider to disclose through its privacy settings in such outside service;

    (3) information collected by the Project for the use by the user of the Services

    The Project may collect information upon access to or use of the Services, including:

    ◦ terminal information
    ◦ log information
    ◦ cookies and anonymous ID; and
    ◦ location information

 

2. Purpose of Use

2.1 The User’s Information may be used not only for provision of the Services as provided in Section 2-2, but for other purposes as provided in Section 2-3.

2.2 Specific purposes of the User’s Information for the provision of the Services shall include the following:

    (1) provision, maintenance, protection, and improvement of the Services, including but not limited to acceptance of registration of the Services, identification of individuals and computation of use fees;
    (2) guidance or response to inquiries relating to the Services;
    (3) addressing a violation of rules, regulations or policies relating to the Services (the “Rules”)
    (4) notice of any modification to the Rules; and
    (5) other purposes incidental to the foregoing.

2.3 Purposes other than those specified in Section 2.2 above shall be as indicated below:

Purpose of Use Corresponding User’s Information
(1) creating statistical data relating to the Services, in a form that cannot identify an individual; ◦ device information
◦ log information
◦ Cookies and anonymous ID
◦ location information
(2) delivering or displyaing advertisements of the Project or third parties; and ◦ device information
◦ log information
◦ Cookies and anonymous ID
◦ location information
(3) other marketing ◦ name
◦ e-mail address
◦ date of birth
◦ other information input by users in the form specified by the Project

 

3. Method of Notice, Publication and Permission: Method of Discontinuance of the Use

3.1 The user’s permission must be obtained before collecting the following User’s Information:

    (1) terminal information; and
    (2) location information

3.2 If the user specifies a certan setting, the user is entitled to require the Project to and the Project shall immediately, discontinue the use of any or all of the User’s Informaiton, in accordance with such rules as may be from time to time prescribed by the Project. Depending on the item of the User’s Information, if such collection or use is required for the Services, the Project may not be able to discontinue such collection unless the user withdraws from the Services pursuant to the procedures as determined by the Project.

 

4. Outside Transmissions; Provision to Third Parties: Information Collection Modules

In order to distribute targeted advertisements using the User’s Information, the following information collection module is incorporated into the Services. Thus, the Project provides the User’s Information to the provider of such information collection module in accordance with the following:

(1) Name of Information Collection Module: None (as of May 5, 2015)
(2) Provider of Information Collection Module: the same as above
(3) Items of User’s Information to be Provided: the same as above
(4) Means and the Methods of Provision: the same as above
(5) Purposes of Use by Provider: the same as above
(6) Whether or not Provider Intends to Provide Information to Third Parties: the same as above
(7) URL of Provider’s Privacy Policy the same as above

 

5. Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties

Unless required by the Personal Information Protection Act or other applicable laws regulations, the Project shall not provide to any third party personal information contained in the User’s Information without the prior consent of the user, unless:

    (1) The project authorizes such third party to handle the personal information in whole or in part to the extent necessary to accomplish the purpose of the use;
    (2) The personal information is provided through a business transfer by way of merger or other similar transactions;
    (3) The personal information is provided to a provider of an information collection module pursuant to Section 4 hereof;
    (4) The Project is required to cooporate with state or local governmental organizations or their agents to perform their duties or obligations pursuant to applicable laws and regulations, and such performance is likely to be precluded if the consent of the user must be obtained; and
    (5) In addition to the foregoing, the Project is entitled to disclose information pursuant to the Personal Information Protection Act or other applicable laws and regulations.

 

6. Joint Use

The Project may jointly use personal information as follows:

⑴ Items of Personal Information to be Jointly Used: none (as of May 5, 2015)
⑵ Party to Jointly Use Personal Information: the same as above
⑶ Purposes of Joint Use: the same as above
⑷ Name of Prty Responsible for User’s Information: the same as above

 

7. Disclosure of Personal Information

Upon request from the user to disclose its personal information under the Personal Information Protection Act, the Project shall, without delay, disclose to the user such information after confirming its identity (or notify it of the non-existence of such personal information), to the extent required to do so pursuant to the Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws and regulations. Please note that you must pay a commission (1,000 yen per application) for disclosure of personal information.

 

8. Correction and Suspension of Use of Personal Information

8.1 If the Project is required by the user to (1) correct the content of personal information under the provisions of the Personal Information Protection Act because such information is false, or (2) suspend use of personal information because such information is being handled beyond the scope of the purpose of the use previously made public, or has been collected in a fraudulent or otherwise illicit manner, then the Project shall, without delay, conduct an appropriate investigation after confirming the requesting party’s identity, and based upon the results, correct the content or suspend the use of such personal information, and notify the party to that effect. The user shall also be notified of any determination, if applicable, not to correct or suspend the use of such information, together with the justification for such determination.
8.2 In the event that Project is required by the user to delete its personal information and has determined that it is necessary to accept such request, the Project shall delete such personal information confirming the requesting party’s identity and shall notify the party to that effect.
8.3 Should the Project not be obligated to correct, or suspend use of, information pursuant to the Personal Information Act and other applicable laws and regulations, the preceding paragraphs shall not apply.

 

9. Inquiries

Any suggestions, questions, complaints, or other inquiries on the handling of the User’s Information must be submitted to:

    [E-mail:info@meteoroscape.com]

 

10. Procedure to Amend this Privacy Policy

The Project shall from time to time review how the User’s Information is being handled, and use its best efforts to continuously improve the operation, and make such modifications to this Privacy Policy as may be necessary. Any modification to this Privacy Policy shall be notified to you by publishing at the page [Information]; provided that for any modification requiring consent from the user pursuant to applicable laws and regulations, such consent from the user must be obtained subject to the procedures as separately established by the Project.

This Policy shall be executed in the Japanese language, Japanese shall be the governing language and any translation of this Policy into any other language is for convenience of reference only and shall not bind the parties hereto.

 

[Prescribed on May.7,2015]